Salon ZUŠ

Tickets
Address Anežská 12, Praha 1
Tags Classical
Entry CZK 150
Event website www.festival.cz…
Venue's website www.ngprague.cz…
Takes place during Prague Spring 2020

Concert given by talented MenART scholarship holders guided through a year by mentors soprano Kateřina Kněžíková, concert master Jan Fišer, pianist Ivo Kahánek and choreographer Jan Kodet.

Map

Transportation

Tell us the street or nearest stop from where you would like to get to the venue.

More events in: Prague Spring 2020

Prague Spring: Opening Concert Praha 1, Municipal House thu 7/5 20:00 Prague Spring: Opening Concert
An Evening with Lukáš Sommer Praha 2, Royal Theatre & Club Chic sun 10/5 20:00 An Evening with Lukáš Sommer
Kandace Springs Trio Praha 1, Archa Theatre mon 11/5 20:00 Kandace Springs Trio
Tribute to Bedřich Smetana Praha 1, Municipal House tue 12/5 20:00 Tribute to Bedřich Smetana
My Country on Kampa Praha 1, Kampa tue 12/5 16:00 My Country on Kampa
Master Class: Nicholas Cox Praha 1, HAMU wed 13/5 10:00 Master Class: Nicholas Cox
Bedřich Smetana: My Country Praha 1, Municipal House wed 13/5 20:00 Bedřich Smetana: My Country
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals: Bassoon Praha 1, Rudolfinum wed 13/5 18:00 Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals: Bassoon
Master Class: Ole Kristian Dahl Praha 1, HAMU thu 14/5 10:00 Master Class: Ole Kristian Dahl
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals: Clarinet Praha 1, Rudolfinum thu 14/5 18:00 Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals: Clarinet
Christ on the Mount of Olives Praha 1, Municipal House fri 15/5 20:00 Christ on the Mount of Olives
Salon ZUŠ Praha 1, Convent of St. Agnes of Bohemia fri 15/5 18:00 Salon ZUŠ
Chaeyeon You Praha 1, Rudolfinum sat 16/5 21:30 Chaeyeon You
Salon ZUŠ jazz & muzikál Praha 5 – Smíchov, Jazz Dock sat 16/5 18:00 Salon ZUŠ jazz & muzikál
Ladislav Bilan, Jr. Praha 1, HAMU sat 16/5 11:00 Ladislav Bilan, Jr.
Al Di Meola Quartet Praha 8, Forum Karlín sat 16/5 20:00 Al Di Meola Quartet
BBC Symphony Orchestra Praha 1, Municipal House sun 17/5 20:00 BBC Symphony Orchestra
Collegium 1704 Praha 1, Rudolfinum mon 18/5 20:00 Collegium 1704
Marta Kloučková Quartet Praha 4, Mercedes Forum Prague mon 18/5 19:00 Marta Kloučková Quartet
Narozeninový koncert Pražského jara Praha 1, Rudolfinum tue 19/5 19:00 Narozeninový koncert Pražského jara
BCO v Praze aneb Pražské jaro Praha 7, DOX Centre for Contemporary Art wed 20/5 19:30 BCO v Praze aneb Pražské jaro
Gidon Kremer Trio Praha 1, Rudolfinum wed 20/5 20:00 Gidon Kremer Trio
Academy of St Martin in the Field & Murray Perahia Praha 1, Rudolfinum thu 21/5 20:00 Academy of St Martin in the Field & Murray Perahia
Martin Daněk Praha 1, Convent of St. Agnes of Bohemia thu 21/5 20:00 Martin Daněk
Takács Quartet Praha 1, Rudolfinum fri 22/5 20:00 Takács Quartet
Prague Spring Debut Praha 1, Municipal House fri 22/5 20:00 Prague Spring Debut
Alisa Weilerstein Praha 1, Rudolfinum sat 23/5 19:00 Alisa Weilerstein
Kalabis Quintet Praha 1, Convent of St. Agnes of Bohemia sat 23/5 17:00 Kalabis Quintet
Eduard Kollert & Jiří Kollert Praha 1, HAMU sat 23/5 11:00 Eduard Kollert & Jiří Kollert
James Ehnes Praha 1, Rudolfinum sun 24/5 20:00 James Ehnes
Lotus String Quartet Praha 1, Czech National Bank sun 24/5 17:00 Lotus String Quartet
Jan Čmejla Praha 1, HAMU sun 24/5 11:00 Jan Čmejla
Eroica Praha 1, Municipal House mon 25/5 20:00 Eroica
Die Winterreise Praha 1, Rudolfinum mon 25/5 20:00 Die Winterreise
Pablo Sáinz-Villegas Praha 7 – Letná, National Technical Museum mon 25/5 20:00 Pablo Sáinz-Villegas
Mahler Chamber Orchestra Praha 1, Rudolfinum tue 26/5 20:00 Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mahler Chamber Orchestra Praha 1, Rudolfinum wed 27/5 20:00 Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Roomful of Teeth Praha – Holešovice, DOX⁺ wed 27/5 20:00 Roomful of Teeth
Švanda dudák Praha 1, National Theatre (historical building) thu 28/5 19:00 Švanda dudák
Freiburger Barockorchester – Nanebevstoupení Krista Praha 1, Rudolfinum thu 28/5 20:00 Freiburger Barockorchester – Nanebevstoupení Krista
PKF – Prague Philharmonia Praha 1, Rudolfinum fri 29/5 20:00 PKF – Prague Philharmonia
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra Praha 1, Municipal House sat 30/5 20:00 St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Anna Paulová Praha 1, HAMU sat 30/5 11:00 Anna Paulová
Wiener Symphoniker Praha 1, Rudolfinum sun 31/5 20:00 Wiener Symphoniker
Suk’s Křečovice Křečovice, Kostel sv. Lukáše sun 31/5 10:30 Suk’s Křečovice
András Schiff Praha 1, Rudolfinum mon 1/6 20:00 András Schiff
Ensemble Modern Praha – Holešovice, DOX⁺ tue 2/6 20:00 Ensemble Modern
Czech Philharmonic & Cornelius Meister Praha 1, Municipal House wed 3/6 20:00 Czech Philharmonic & Cornelius Meister
András Schiff & The Panocha Quartet Praha 1, Rudolfinum wed 3/6 20:00 András Schiff & The Panocha Quartet
Closing Concert Praha 1, Municipal House thu 4/6 10:00 Closing Concert

© 2020 GoOut