Prague Symphony Orchestra & Lukasz Borowicz & Huw Morgan

Tickets
Adresse náměstí Republiky 5, Praha 1
Eintritt 150–700 Kč
Webseite des Ortes www.obecnidum.cz…

Programme:
– Alexander Tansman: Four Polish Dances
– Joseph Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E flat major Hob. VIIe:1
– HK Gruber: 3 MOB Pieces
– Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony No. 7 in C sharp minor Op. 131

The winner of last year’s Prague Spring International Music Competition Huw Morgan is one of the most sought-after trumpet players of his generation. As a founder and member of the London brass ensemble Septura, who currently holds the position of first trumpet with the Sinfonieorchester Basel, will be introducing himself to the festival public with two starkly contrasting compositions: Haydn’s famed Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E flat major Hob. VIIe:1 and 3 MOB Pieces by the contemporary composer HK Gruber.

Auftretende Künstler*innen

Vereinigtes Königreich

Videos

Huw Morgan  Henri Tomasi: Trumpet Concerto 1st Movement (live)  Huw Morgan – Henri Tomasi: Trumpet Concerto 1st Movement (live) 8:22 2 ×

Karte

Verbindungen

Um die beste Verbindung zu finden, gib einfach die Haltestelle oder Straße ein, von der Du losfahren willst.

Weitere Events als Teil von: Prague Spring Festival 2017

Informal Festival Prelude Praha 2, Royal Theatre & Club Chic Informal Festival Prelude
Opening Concert: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Praha 1, Municipal House Opening Concert: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Harpsichord Category (Part 2) Praha 1, HAMU Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Harpsichord Category (Part 2)
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Final – Harpsichord Category (Part 1) Praha 1, HAMU Prague Spring International Music Competition – Final – Harpsichord Category (Part 1)
Morning Concert I: Marek Švejkar & Lenka Korbelová Praha 1, Rudolfinum Morning Concert I: Marek Švejkar & Lenka Korbelová
Daniel Barenboim & Wiener Philharmoniker Praha 1, Municipal House Daniel Barenboim & Wiener Philharmoniker
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Violin Category (Part 2) Praha 1, Rudolfinum Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Violin Category (Part 2)
Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Violin Category (Part 1) Praha 1, Rudolfinum Prague Spring International Music Competition – Finals – Violin Category (Part 1)
Rocío Márquez Praha 1, ABC Theatre Rocío Márquez
Ensemble Inégal Praha 1, Rudolfinum Ensemble Inégal
Quasars Ensemble Praha 1, Concert Hall of the Prague Conservatory Quasars Ensemble
Diana Damrau & Nicolas Testé Praha 1, Rudolfinum Diana Damrau & Nicolas Testé
La Compagnia del Madrigale Praha 1, Church of St. Simon and St. Jude La Compagnia del Madrigale
Česká filharmonie & Kristjan Järvi & Lukáš Vondráček Praha 1, Municipal House Česká filharmonie & Kristjan Järvi & Lukáš Vondráček
Laco Déczi & Celula New York Praha 4, Mercedes Forum Prague Laco Déczi & Celula New York
Krakatit Praha 1, National Theatre (historical building) Krakatit
Pavel Kohout Praha 2, Bazilika sv. Petra a Pavla Pavel Kohout
Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Peter Oundjian & Maxim Vengerov Praha 1, Municipal House Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Peter Oundjian & Maxim Vengerov
Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Peter Oundjian & Jan Lisiecki Praha 1, Municipal House Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Peter Oundjian & Jan Lisiecki
Morning Concert II: Michal Šupák Praha 1, HAMU Morning Concert II: Michal Šupák
Jinhyung Park Praha 1, Rudolfinum Jinhyung Park
EntreQuatre & Epoque Quartet Praha 1, Rudolfinum EntreQuatre & Epoque Quartet
Nokturno I.: Alexander Lonquich Praha 1, Rudolfinum Nokturno I.: Alexander Lonquich
Shanghai dance Theatre Praha 8, Forum Karlín Shanghai dance Theatre
Filharmonie Brno & Dennis Russell Davies Praha 8, Forum Karlín Filharmonie Brno & Dennis Russell Davies
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & William Christie Praha 1, Rudolfinum Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & William Christie
Alexander Lonquich & Vilde Frang & Nicolas Altstaedt Praha 1, Rudolfinum Alexander Lonquich & Vilde Frang & Nicolas Altstaedt
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt & Jan Simon Praha 1, Rudolfinum Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt & Jan Simon
David Oistrach Quartet Praha 1, Czech National Bank David Oistrach Quartet
Lobkowicz Trio Praha 1 , Lobkowicz Palace Lobkowicz Trio
Morning Concert III: Boris Prýgl & Jana Nagy-Juhász Praha 1, HAMU Morning Concert III: Boris Prýgl & Jana Nagy-Juhász
The PKF Wind Quintet Praha 1 – Malá Strana, Refektář MFF UK The PKF Wind Quintet
Concerto Zapico Praha 1, Prague Crossroads Concerto Zapico
Martinů Quartet Praha 1, Convent of St. Agnes of Bohemia Martinů Quartet
Dvorak Piano Quartet Praha 1, Concert Hall of the Prague Conservatory Dvorak Piano Quartet
Sacconi Quartet & Wihan Quartet Praha 1, Rudolfinum Sacconi Quartet & Wihan Quartet
Musico-Technical Inventions Praha 7 , National Technical Museum Musico-Technical Inventions
Prague Spring Debut Praha 1, Municipal House Prague Spring Debut
Orchestre De Paris & Thomas Hengelbrock & Kate Lindsey Praha 1, Municipal House Orchestre De Paris & Thomas Hengelbrock & Kate Lindsey
Nocturne II: Tomáš Jamník & Frode Haltli Praha 1, Church of Our Lady of the Snows Nocturne II: Tomáš Jamník & Frode Haltli
Orchestr Berg & Skety & Peter Vrábel Praha 7, Studio Hrdinů Orchestr Berg & Skety & Peter Vrábel
Camerata Salzburg & Alexander Lonquich Praha 1, Rudolfinum Camerata Salzburg & Alexander Lonquich
Closing Concert: Krzysztof Penderecki & Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra Praha 1, Municipal House Closing Concert: Krzysztof Penderecki & Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra

© 2021 GoOut, s.r.o., Tschechien